APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> JAKA KUMARA>

    Al-Ahli Doha VS Qatar SC

    Qatar Stars League
    Analysis More Tips
    Al-Ahli Doha
    Al-Ahli Doha 1
    0 Qatar SC
    Qatar SC
    Further Reading
    • MTASHE
      MTASHE Won 7/9
      Doha Club has had a mixed record in their recent 10 official matches, securing 4 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored 21 goals while conceding 20, indicating significant fluctuations in both offense and defense. It's rare to see a goalless draw in their games. In the previous league round, they were involved in a high - scoring 3 - 3 draw. Their attack is capable of creating numerous shooting opportunities. However, their defense has many loopholes, making it difficult to contain the opponents' offensive charges. When playing at home, the team adopts an active style of play. The midfielders' passing can create plenty of attacking chances for the forwards, and they don't just focus on defending. The team has no key players injured or suspended, so they can field a full - strength lineup. They'll likely continue their offensive approach at home and won't shy away from an all - out attacking battle with the opponents.
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • LMLMLM10
      LMLMLM10
      In the Qatar Stars League, Doha National and Al - Arabi are set to face off. Doha National has a relatively poor offensive conversion rate this season. Their average offensive conversion rate stands at only 9.8%, which is significantly lower than the league average of 12.3%. There's also a notable discrepancy between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0), with a deviation of 16.7%. On the other hand, Al - Arabi has an attacking passing success rate of 76.4%, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value (0.32) is the 4th lowest. In terms of midfield control, the two teams are quite close. Doha National has a ball - possession rate of 52.1%, while Al - Arabi has 50.8%. But when it comes to counter - attacking, Doha National's proportion of counter - attacks is 35.7%, lower than Al - Arabi's 41.2%. In high - intensity running, the difference in average sprint distance between Doha National (112.3 km) and Al - Arabi (114.8 km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha National
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • J
      J
      In terms of offensive efficiency, Al-Duhail's conversion rate of offensive finishes this season stands at only 9.8%, lower than the league average of 12.3%. The deviation between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals scored (1.0) reaches 16.7%. As for Al-Sadd, their front - court passing success rate is 76.4%, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value (0.32) is the 4th lowest. In midfield control, the difference is marginal, with Al-Duhail having a 52.1% possession rate and Al-Sadd 50.8%. But when it comes to offensive transitions, Al-Duhail's proportion is 35.7%, lower than Al-Sadd's 41.2%. In high - intensity running, the gap between Al-Duhail's average sprint distance (112.3 km) and Al-Sadd's (114.8 km) is just 2.2%. Nevertheless, Al-Duhail's high - intensity pressing frequency (58 times) is significantly higher than Al-Sadd's (43 times). In terms of historical confrontations, the home - team Duhail SC is at a significant disadvantage. In the past five official mat
      AH
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.