APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Ceestixx>

    Al-Ahli Doha VS Qatar SC

    Qatar Stars League
    Analysis More Tips
    Al-Ahli Doha
    Al-Ahli Doha 1
    0 Qatar SC
    Qatar SC
    Further Reading
    • ZyDONNN😎
      ZyDONNN😎
      Looking at the teams' performances, Doha SC has a relatively low offensive conversion rate this season. Their average offensive conversion rate stands at only 9.8%, which is below the league average of 12.3%. There's also a notable discrepancy between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0), with a deviation of 16.7%. On the other hand, Al - Arabi has a front - line passing success rate of 76.4%, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key pass value (0.32) is the 4th lowest in the league. In terms of midfield control, the two teams are quite similar. Doha SC has a ball - possession rate of 52.1%, while Al - Arabi has 50.8%. But when it comes to the proportion of counter - attacks, Doha SC's 35.7% is lower than Al - Arabi's 41.2%. Regarding high - intensity running, the difference in the average sprint distance per game between Doha SC (112.3 km) and Al - Arabi (114.8 km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha SC conducts significantly more high - intensity tackles, with 58 times per g
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • bensalem
      bensalem
      Looking at the performance of the two teams, Doha SC has some issues in their attacking efficiency this season. Their average offensive conversion rate is only 9.8%, lower than the league average of 12.3%. There's also a 16.7% deviation between their xG value (1.2) and actual goals (1.0), indicating they may be under - performing in front of the goal. On the other hand, Al - Ahli SC has a 76.4% passing success rate in the attacking third, ranking 9th in the league. However, their key passing value of 0.32 places them 4th from the bottom. In terms of midfield control, the two teams are quite similar, with Doha SC having a 52.1% possession rate and Al - Ahli SC at 50.8%. But when it comes to the proportion of counter - attacks, Doha SC's 35.7% is lower than Al - Ahli SC's 41.2%. Regarding high - intensity running, the difference in the average sprinting distance per game between Doha SC (112.3km) and Al - Ahli SC (114.8km) is only 2.2%. Nevertheless, Doha SC conducts significantly more h
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    • Sfiso_93
      Sfiso_93
      In the Qatar Stars League, the historical head - to - head record between Al Ahli and Qatar Sports shows a clear disadvantage for the home team, Al Ahli. In the past five official matches at Al Ahli's home ground, their record stands at 1 draw and 4 losses. They suffered a 1 - 3 defeat, a crushing 1 - 6 loss, a 0 - 0 draw, a 0 - 3 defeat, and a 2 - 4 loss respectively. In these five home games, Al Ahli conceded an average of 2.6 goals per match and only scored a total of 4 goals, which indicates a low offensive efficiency. This poor historical performance may put pressure on Al Ahli as they face Qatar Sports in this upcoming encounter. Doha Club has shown strong form at home this season. In their 5 home games, they've achieved an unbeaten record of 4 wins and 3 draws. The win - rate stands at 40% and the unbeaten rate is 100%. They score an average of 2.6 goals per home game, while conceding only 10 goals in total, with a goal difference of +3. Their home - offensive efficiency ranks a
      O/U
      QAT D1 Al-Ahli Doha 1-0 Qatar SC
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.