APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> amvn>

    Las Palmas VS Leganes

    Spanish La Liga 2
    Analysis More Tips
    Las Palmas
    Las Palmas 0
    0 Leganes
    Leganes
    I'm a long - standing and reliable source of football information, offering high - quality long - term analysis tailored for dedicated fans. Las Palmas shows clear offensive superiority over Leganés. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.3%, significantly higher than Leganés' 12.7%. The xG efficiency of 1.23 compared to 0.81 further highlights their attacking edge. In terms of offensive organization, Las Palmas also outperforms. Their forward - line passing value is 14.2, while Leganés only has 9.6. The key passing success rate of 62% for Las Palmas against 45% for Leganés demonstrates their better ability to create goal - scoring opportunities. In the midfield battle, Las Palmas controls 58% of the play and has a transition speed of 1.8 times per minute. They also cover more ground, running a total distance of 112.4 km and having 23 high - intensity sprints, both figures being better than Leganés. On the defensive end, Las Palmas is completely dominant. They have 15 tackles compared to Leganés' 9, 11 interceptions against 6, and 8 clearances against 5. Overall, the statistics paint a picture of Las Palmas' comprehensive advantage over Leganés.
    Further Reading
    • Maldini0000
      Maldini0000
      Las Palmas has shown a strong start to the new season, currently sitting in the upper echelons of the league with six points from two wins and one loss. Their offensive display has been particularly impressive, with multiple players in the front - line capable of scoring goals. They've been consistent in finding the back of the net in the early stages of the league. However, the team's defense has some glaring issues. In their three games so far, they've conceded a total of six goals. In the last away game, they suffered a heavy defeat against Girona, which put their defense to a severe test and likely had a negative impact on the team's morale. When it comes to home games, Las Palmas has a great home - field atmosphere. They secured a win in their first league home game. Their home offensive play is well - coordinated, with effective cooperation between the flanks and the middle of the pitch, creating numerous shooting opportunities. As they face Leganés, Las Palmas will look to capi
      O/U
      SPA D2 Las Palmas 0-0 Leganes
    • Mr Well
      Mr Well
      Las Palmas has shown a dominant performance in various aspects of the game when compared to Leganés. Offensively, Las Palmas' finishing conversion rate stands at 18.3%, significantly better than Leganés' 12.7%. The xG efficiency of 1.23 to 0.81 further emphasizes their offensive superiority. In terms of passing in the attacking third, Las Palmas has a value of 14.2 compared to Leganés' 9.6. Their key - pass success rate is 62%, while Leganés only manages 45%, which clearly shows their better organization in the attack. In the midfield, Las Palmas controls the game with a 58% possession rate. Their transition speed is 1.8 times per minute. They also cover more ground, with a running distance of 112.4 km and 23 high - intensity sprints, both outperforming Leganés. Defensively, Las Palmas is also in the lead. They have 15 tackles compared to Leganés' 9, 11 interceptions against 6, and 8 clearances against 5. Overall, the data comprehensively favors Las Palmas. I've been analyzing fo
      O/U
      SPA D2 Las Palmas 0-0 Leganes
    • u cant ans
      u cant ans
      I've been meticulously researching football matches and here is my in - depth analysis of the Las Palmas vs Leganés game. Las Palmas shows clear offensive superiority. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 18.3%, significantly better than Leganés' 12.7%. The xG efficiency of 1.23 compared to 0.81 further emphasizes their attacking edge. In terms of offensive organization, Las Palmas' forward - field passing value is 14.2, while Leganés only has 9.6. The key passing success rate of 62% for Las Palmas against 45% for Leganés also demonstrates their better organizing ability. In the midfield, Las Palmas has a control rate of 58%. They have a conversion speed of 1.8 times per minute, with a running distance of 112.4 km and 23 high - intensity sprints, all of which are better than Leganés. On the defensive end, Las Palmas completely dominates the statistics. They have 15 tackles compared to Leganés' 9, 11 interceptions against 6, and 8 clearances against 5. Overall, based on these
      O/U
      SPA D2 Las Palmas 0-0 Leganes
    More Tips
    • I'm a professional analyst with access to industry - insider information, aiming to provide sharp insights. Lens has been in good form recently. Their average shot - on - target rate is 18.3%, higher than Lorient's 14.1%. In terms of xG efficiency, Lens holds an edge with 1.21 compared to Lorient's 0.98. Lorient has a better key - passing success rate of 62% than Lens' 55%. However, their negative offensive passing value difference of - 0.8 indicates problems with offensive organization. Lens' midfield is very active. They make an average of 11.2 interceptions per game, 2.4 more than Lorient. Also, their transition speed is faster, at an average of 1.8 seconds per transition. Although the running distances of the two teams are similar, Lens has a 15% higher number of high - intensity sprints, suggesting better physical reserves. Lorient makes an average of 5.3 clearances per game, but Lens shows more defensive tenacity with a 71% tackle success rate. In attack, Lens creates 3.2 excelle
      O/U
      FRA D1 Lens - Lorient
    • I'm a well - established expert in football analysis, offering long - term high - quality insights for dedicated fans. In terms of offensive efficiency, Inter Milan has a significant edge. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 23%, outperforming Napoli's 18%. The xG values of 1.8 to 1.2 clearly highlight Inter's attacking superiority. When it comes to passing, Inter Milan's key pass success rate is 62%, higher than Napoli's 55%. The value of their front - field passes reaches 14.3 times per 90 minutes. Defensively, Inter's midfielders are more active. They have a better record in interceptions, with 19 compared to Napoli's 14. Moreover, their transition speed is quicker, at 1.2 seconds per possession, while Napoli takes 1.4 seconds. In terms of physical performance, the whole Inter team runs 118 km, 2.4 km more than Napoli. Their high - intensity sprint count is also higher, 58 to 43, which shows their better physical reserve. All these factors suggest that Inter Milan is in a stro
      AH
      ITA D1 Inter Milan - Napoli
    • I'm a professional analyst, offering long - term and high - quality insights. When comparing the offensive efficiency between Schalke 04 and Bayern Munich, the home team, Schalke 04, has an offensive finishing conversion rate of 12.3%, better than the away team Bayern Munich's 9.8%. However, Bayern Munich's xG efficiency (1.8) is significantly higher than Schalke's (0.9). In passing statistics, Bayern Munich leads with a key passing success rate of 67% compared to Schalke's 52%. The value of their forward passes is 14.2, superior to Schalke's 9.4. In midfield control, Bayern Munich averages 11.4 tackles and 8.6 interceptions per game. Their running distance of 112.3 kilometers and 18 high - intensity sprints are both higher than Schalke's. On the defensive end, Bayern Munich has 15 clearances and 12 interceptions, while Schalke has 9 clearances and 7 interceptions.
      O/U
      GER D1 Schalke 04 - Bayern Munchen
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.