APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> amvn>

    CA Platense VS Deportivo Riestra

    Argentine Division 1
    Analysis More Tips
    CA Platense
    CA Platense 1
    1 Deportivo Riestra
    Deportivo Riestra
    I'm a professional analyst offering a long - term high - quality product tailored for big players. In terms of offensive conversion, Platense has a 18.3% offensive end conversion rate, which is better than Liniers' 14.1%. However, Liniers has an xG value of 1.8, higher than Platense's 1.3. Liniers also leads in key passing. Its key passing success rate is 42%, and the value of its forward passes is 1.7, compared to Platense's 1.2. In midfield control, Liniers averages 11.2 interceptions per game and has a transition speed of 1.8 seconds, faster than Platense's 2.3 seconds. In terms of running statistics, Liniers runs 112.3 kilometers in a whole game and has 48 high - intensity sprints, both better than Platense's 108.4 kilometers and 35 sprints. On the defensive end, Liniers has 15 tackles, 9 interceptions, and 7 clearances, showing comprehensive superiority in these data. In offensive efficiency, Liniers has a 27% shot - on - target rate, higher than Platense's 21%, and its scoring opportunity conversion rate of 23% is also more efficient.
    Further Reading
    • Samuel Lainez
      Samuel Lainez
      Platense's recent home - form has shown significant fluctuations. In a league match, the team defeated Argentinos Juniors 1 - 0 at home. They held a 0 - 0 score at half - time and had a remarkable 13 - 1 corner - kick advantage, which demonstrated their solid defense and ball - control ability. However, in another game, they suffered a heavy 0 - 4 home loss to Talleres. With a 3 - 3 draw in corner kicks, conceding 4 goals exposed the fragility of their defensive system. In a match against Unión Santa Fe, they managed a 2 - 2 draw at home. Leading 1 - 0 at half - time and having a 6 - 2 corner - kick edge, they failed to maintain the winning momentum. Against Boca Juniors at home, they could only secure a 1 - 1 draw. With a 0 - 0 score at half - time and a 3 - 7 disadvantage in corner kicks, their low offensive efficiency was evident. Looking at their last five home games, Platense has 2 wins, 1 draw, and 2 losses, conceding an average of 1.4 goals per game. In the Copa Libertadores, t
      O/U
      ARG D1 CA Platense 1-1 Deportivo Riestra
    • Mena Botrous
      Mena Botrous
      Platense has been struggling in their home games in the Argentine Primera División. In this season, they have only managed 2 draws and 1 loss in 3 home matches, scoring 3 goals while conceding 7. With a goal difference of -4, a win rate of 0%, and just 2 points, they sit at the 28th position on the home - game table, at the very bottom of the league. This data clearly shows the serious problems the home team faces when playing at home, in stark contrast to their overall record of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses, with 8 points and a 20th - place standing. On the other hand, Liniers' away - game form has also been disappointing. In 3 away matches, they have no wins, only 1 draw and 2 losses, scoring 1 goal and conceding 4. Their goal difference is -3, with 1 point, and they are ranked 27th in away games, also having a 0% win rate. It's worth noting that Liniers has been relatively stable at home. In 4 home games, they have 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 2. With a
      O/U
      ARG D1 CA Platense 1-1 Deportivo Riestra
    • The Goal Line Grind
      The Goal Line Grind
      Platense has a rather mediocre record this season, with 2 wins, 5 draws, and 3 losses. Their win rate stands at a mere 20%, while the draw rate is as high as 50%, indicating a significant bottleneck in securing victories. Defense is their Achilles' heel. In 10 matches, they have conceded 13 goals, averaging 1.3 goals per game. With a goal difference of -4, their defense is full of holes. On the offensive end, they are also inefficient, scoring only 0.9 goals per game. The 9 goals they've scored in 10 games are spread out, lacking a consistent goal - scorer. In addition, the team averages 4.3 corner kicks and 1.9 yellow cards per game, suggesting a fast - paced game but also reckless defensive moves. These fouls often put them in a disadvantageous position on the pitch. As the home team, Platense needs to focus on improving the stability of their defense to avoid giving opponents opportunities due to mistakes. Lisandro de la Torre has a similar record to Platense this season, also with
      O/U
      ARG D1 CA Platense 1-1 Deportivo Riestra
    More Tips
    • I'm a professional analyst with access to industry - insider information, aiming to provide sharp insights. Lens has been in good form recently. Their average shot - on - target rate is 18.3%, higher than Lorient's 14.1%. In terms of xG efficiency, Lens holds an edge with 1.21 compared to Lorient's 0.98. Lorient has a better key - passing success rate of 62% than Lens' 55%. However, their negative offensive passing value difference of - 0.8 indicates problems with offensive organization. Lens' midfield is very active. They make an average of 11.2 interceptions per game, 2.4 more than Lorient. Also, their transition speed is faster, at an average of 1.8 seconds per transition. Although the running distances of the two teams are similar, Lens has a 15% higher number of high - intensity sprints, suggesting better physical reserves. Lorient makes an average of 5.3 clearances per game, but Lens shows more defensive tenacity with a 71% tackle success rate. In attack, Lens creates 3.2 excelle
      O/U
      FRA D1 Lens - Lorient
    • I'm a well - established expert in football analysis, offering long - term high - quality insights for dedicated fans. In terms of offensive efficiency, Inter Milan has a significant edge. Their offensive conversion rate stands at 23%, outperforming Napoli's 18%. The xG values of 1.8 to 1.2 clearly highlight Inter's attacking superiority. When it comes to passing, Inter Milan's key pass success rate is 62%, higher than Napoli's 55%. The value of their front - field passes reaches 14.3 times per 90 minutes. Defensively, Inter's midfielders are more active. They have a better record in interceptions, with 19 compared to Napoli's 14. Moreover, their transition speed is quicker, at 1.2 seconds per possession, while Napoli takes 1.4 seconds. In terms of physical performance, the whole Inter team runs 118 km, 2.4 km more than Napoli. Their high - intensity sprint count is also higher, 58 to 43, which shows their better physical reserve. All these factors suggest that Inter Milan is in a stro
      AH
      ITA D1 Inter Milan - Napoli
    • I'm a professional analyst, offering long - term and high - quality insights. When comparing the offensive efficiency between Schalke 04 and Bayern Munich, the home team, Schalke 04, has an offensive finishing conversion rate of 12.3%, better than the away team Bayern Munich's 9.8%. However, Bayern Munich's xG efficiency (1.8) is significantly higher than Schalke's (0.9). In passing statistics, Bayern Munich leads with a key passing success rate of 67% compared to Schalke's 52%. The value of their forward passes is 14.2, superior to Schalke's 9.4. In midfield control, Bayern Munich averages 11.4 tackles and 8.6 interceptions per game. Their running distance of 112.3 kilometers and 18 high - intensity sprints are both higher than Schalke's. On the defensive end, Bayern Munich has 15 clearances and 12 interceptions, while Schalke has 9 clearances and 7 interceptions.
      O/U
      GER D1 Schalke 04 - Bayern Munchen
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.