APP
Mobile
    Hong Kong Odds
    • Decimal Odds
    • Hong Kong Odds
    • Indonesian Odds
    • American Odds
    • Malay Odds
    English
    • English
    • Vietnam
    • Thailand
    Football> Community> Eyanescobar>

    Inter Miami CF VS Atlanta United

    USA Major League Soccer
    Analysis More Tips
    Inter Miami CF
    Inter Miami CF 0
    0 Atlanta United
    Atlanta United
    Further Reading
    • Tyson I Malik - Go Bears Forever
      Tyson I Malik - Go Bears Forever Won 3/4
      Miami International, ranked second, is playing at home, which gives them an advantage as they are familiar with the venue. Although some rotation players are injured or suspended, the core offensive players are mostly available. The team has a good squad depth with a variety of attacking options. However, there are still concerns at the back. The absence of some defensive rotation players will affect the stability of the wing defense. The MLS schedule is intense, and the high - temperature weather will exacerbate physical exhaustion, which may lead to a decline in concentration in the second half of the game. Fortunately, there are enough offensive players on the bench to make an impact when substituted. On the other hand, Atlanta United, ranked 13th, has several rotation players and some key starters out injured, which has damaged the integrity of the team's central axis. The long - distance travel for this away game will take a toll on the players' energy. Their form this season has
      O/U
      MLS Inter Miami CF 0-0 Atlanta United
    • Liam 665
      Liam 665 Won 4/4
      Miami Inter's recent offensive form has been quite impressive. In terms of offensive conversion, their rate stands at 18.3%, significantly higher than Atlanta United's 12.1%. They also lead by 4.2 percentage points in key pass success rate, and their passing value in the front - court is 1.8 higher per 90 minutes. In midfield control, Miami Inter dominates with a ball - possession rate of 59.3% and a short - pass success rate of 87.1%. They can complete 1.2 effective fast - break advances per minute, showing excellent counter - attack capabilities. Looking at the running statistics, Miami Inter's players are extremely active. The whole team averages 127 high - intensity sprints per game, 19 more than their opponents. This indicates that they have a wider coverage on the pitch and better physical - energy distribution. All these aspects suggest that Miami Inter is likely to have an edge in this game.
      O/U
      MLS Inter Miami CF 0-0 Atlanta United
    • Pi314
      Pi314
      Miami Inter's offensive end has a conversion rate of up to 18.3%, which is higher than Atlanta United's 12.1%. Their key pass success rate also leads by 4.2 percentage points, and the value of front - court passes per 90 minutes is 1.8 higher. In terms of midfield control, Miami Inter has a ball possession rate of 59.3% and a short - pass success rate of 87.1%. They can complete 1.2 effective advances per minute in fast - break conversions. In terms of running data, Miami Inter's players have an average of 127 high - intensity sprints per game, 19 more than their opponents. They cover a wider range and have better physical energy distribution. I invite you to follow me and become part of the core group! Atlanta United has a slightly higher number of tackles and interceptions on the defensive end. However, their clearance success rate is only 68.4%, far lower than Miami International's 79.6%. This exposes their instability in getting the ball out from the back. In terms of the expecte
      AH
      MLS Inter Miami CF 0-0 Atlanta United
    More Tips
    • I'm a senior scout consultant, specializing in in - depth analysis of soccer games. Here's an insight into the game between Chicago Fire and Vancouver Whitecaps. Chicago Fire currently has a complete lineup with no injuries or suspensions. All the main players and substitutes can play normally. The front - line scorer Pusic, the midfield playmaker Mihailovic, and the defensive stalwart Sosa in the back are the core of the three lines. The tactical compatibility among the three is high, and they have been performing steadily and consistently in recent games. The team's recent home performances have been stable. They have good adaptability to the home field, with a balanced offense and defense. The front players actively run and make inter - penetrations, effectively stretching the opponent's defense. The defenders have good coordination and a low error rate, so the overall goal - conceding situation is relatively under control. The team mainly adopts a 4 - 2 - 3 - 1 formation for ball -
      AH
      MLS Chicago Fire - Vancouver Whitecaps
    Comments
    All
    By Author
    Me
    Add Comment
    Post
    Copyright © 2026 Powered By Nowgoal All Rights Reserved.